Top Stories
More Headlines

Video

View All Videos
Events
Thu Apr 26, 2018 3:00 PM
Baseball
vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Burlington, N.C.
ConfCarolinas Tourney
Fri Apr 27, 2018
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Conference Championships
Central, SC
Fri Apr 27, 2018
Men's Outdoor Track and Field
Conference Championships
Central, SC
Fri Apr 27, 2018 1:01 PM
Softball
vs. Erskine
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 27, 2018 7:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
vs. No. 3 Belmont Abbey
@ Tigerville, S.C.
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 28, 2018
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
Conference Championships
Central, SC
Sat Apr 28, 2018
Men's Outdoor Track and Field
Conference Championships
Central, SC
Sat Apr 28, 2018 5:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
vs. No. 3 Belmont Abbey
@ Tigerville, S.C.
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sun Apr 29, 2018 TBA
Men's Lacrosse
TBD
Tigerville, SC
Sun Apr 29, 2018 TBA
Women's Lacrosse
TBD
TBD
Results
Wed Apr 25, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
vs. No. 7 Barton
W, 15-2
@ Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Ray McDonald Sr. Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Apr 21, 2018 Final
Baseball
at Limestone
W, 11-10
Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
North Greenville
W, 16-2
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Apr 21, 2018 Final
Baseball
at Limestone
W, 5-3
Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Apr 21, 2018 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Emmanuel (GA)
W, 20-3
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Fri Apr 20, 2018 Final
Men's Volleyball
vs. No. 2 Barton
L, 3-1
@ Bristol, Tenn.
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 20, 2018 Final
Baseball
at Limestone
L, 7-5
Gaffney, S.C.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
vs. No. 7 Barton
L, 5-3
@ Sumter, S.C.
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 20, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
vs. No. 4 Belmont Abbey
L, 5-2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu Apr 19, 2018 Cancelled
Softball
USC Aiken
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Thu Apr 19, 2018 Cancelled
Softball
USC Aiken
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Wed Apr 18, 2018 Final
Softball
Barton
W, 4-3
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Wed Apr 18, 2018 Final
Softball
Barton
W, 3-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Wed Apr 18, 2018 Final
Baseball
Chowan
W, 22-0
Scarborough Field
Tue Apr 17, 2018 Final
Men's Volleyball
No. 6 Limestone
W, 3-0
Conference Quarterfinals
Tue Apr 17, 2018 Final
Baseball
Chowan
W, 6-3
Scarborough Field
Tue Apr 17, 2018 3rd Round
Women's Golf
6th/7th Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 17, 2018 3rd Round
Men's Golf
7th/8 Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 2nd Round
Women's Golf
5th/10 Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 2nd Round
Men's Golf
8th/8 Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 15, 2018 1st Round
Women's Golf
6th/10 Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 15, 2018 1st Round
Men' Golf
8th/8 Teams Conference Carolinas Championship
Snow Hill, N.C.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Baseball
King (Tenn.)
W, 8-7
Scarborough Field
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final - 5 innings
Softball
North Greenville
L, 10-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Limestone
L, 14-9
Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Softball
North Greenville
L, 7-2
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Baseball
King (Tenn.)
W, 3-0
Scarborough Field
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at North Greenville
W, 8-5
Tigerville, S.C.
Sat Apr 14, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at Converse
W, 8-1
Spartanburg, SC
Fri Apr 13, 2018 Final - 11 innings
Baseball
King (Tenn.)
W, 6-5
Scarborough Field
Fri Apr 13, 2018 Final
Softball
Southern Wesleyan
W, 2-1
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Fri Apr 13, 2018 Final
Softball
Southern Wesleyan
W, 3-2
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Fri Apr 13, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at Limestone
L, 8-1
Gaffney, SC
Fri Apr 13, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at Limestone
L, 7-2
Gaffney, SC
Wed Apr 11, 2018 Final
Softball
vs. Fayetteville State
W, 5-4
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
North Duplin High School
Wed Apr 11, 2018 Final - 6 innings
Softball
vs. Fayetteville State
W, 11-3
@ Mount Olive, N.C.
North Duplin High School
Tue Apr 10, 2018 Final
Baseball
at Catawba
L, 13-9
Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Apr 10, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
N.C. Wesleyan
L, 6-3
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Tue Apr 10, 2018 3rd Round
Women's Golf
6th/ 8 Teams Lady Panther Inivitational
Melbourne, Fla.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 Cancelled
Baseball
Saint Augustine's
Scarborough Field
Mon Apr 09, 2018 2nd Round
Women's Golf
6th/ 8 Teams Lady Panther Inivitational
Melbourne, Fla.
Sun Apr 08, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at North Greenville
W, 8-1
Tigerville, SC
Sun Apr 08, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at North Greenville
W, 6-3
Tigerville, SC
Sun Apr 08, 2018 1st Round
Women's Golf
6th/ 8 Teams Lady Panther Inivitaitonal
Melbourne, Fla.
Sat Apr 07, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Erskine
W, 23-1
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Apr 07, 2018 Final
Baseball
at North Greenville
W, 6-5
Tigerville, S.C.
Sat Apr 07, 2018 Final
Men's Lacrosse
Belmont Abbey
W, 13-8
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Sat Apr 07, 2018 Final
Men's Volleyball
at King (Tenn.)
L, 3-0
Bristol, Tenn.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Lees-McRae
W, 3-2
Banner Elk, N.C.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Baseball
at North Greenville
L, 3-2
Tigerville, S.C.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at Southern Wesleyan
W, 7-2
Central, SC
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at Southern Wesleyan
W, 9-0
Central, SC
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Softball
at King (Tenn.)
L, 7-5
Bristol, Tenn.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Baseball
at North Greenville
L, 7-3
Tigerville, S.C.
Fri Apr 06, 2018 Final
Softball
at King (Tenn.)
L, 6-4
Bristol, Tenn.
Thu Apr 05, 2018 Final
Softball
at Lees-McRae
L, 6-2
Banner Elk, N.C.
Thu Apr 05, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
Queens
W, 13-12
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Thu Apr 05, 2018 Final
Softball
at Lees-McRae
L, 5-4
Banner Elk, N.C.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 Final
Men's Volleyball
at Barton
L, 3-1
Wilson, N.C.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 Final
Softball
at Winston-Salem State
W, 10-8
Winston Salem, N.C.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 Final - 5 innings
Softball
at Winston-Salem State
W, 13-2
Winston Salem, N.C.
Tue Apr 03, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
Barton
L, 8-1
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Tue Apr 03, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
Barton
W, 8-1
John Neal Walker Tennis Center
Tue Apr 03, 2018 3rd Round
Men's Golf
3rd/11 Teams The Trojan
Goldsboro, N.C.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 Final
Baseball
at Down East Wood Ducks
L, 4-1
Kinston, N.C.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 1st Round
Men's Golf
T6th/11 Teams The Trojan
Goldsboro, N.C.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 2nd Round
Men's Golf
3rd/11 Teams The Trojan
Goldsboro, N.C.
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
at Converse
W, 24-4
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Baseball
Erskine
W, 5-1
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Baseball
Erskine
W, 7-4
Scarborough Field
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Men's Lacrosse
at Limestone
L, 16-9
Gaffney, S.C.
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at North Georgia
L, 9-0
Young Harris, GA
Sat Mar 31, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at North Georgia
L, 5-4
Young Harris, GA
Fri Mar 30, 2018 Final
Baseball
Erskine
W, 3-2
Scarborough Field
Fri Mar 30, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at Young Harris
L, 9-0
Fri Mar 30, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at Young Harris
W, 5-4
Young Harris, GA
Fri Mar 30, 2018 Final
Women's Lacrosse
No. 1 Fla. Southern
L, 25-14
Ray McDonald, Sr. Track and Field/Lacrosse Complex
Wed Mar 28, 2018 Final
Softball
at Belmont Abbey
W, 1-0
Wed Mar 28, 2018 Final
Softball
at Belmont Abbey
L, 5-2
Tue Mar 27, 2018 Final - 5 innings
Softball
Flagler
L, 12-4
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Tue Mar 27, 2018 Final
Baseball
Virginia State
W, 14-0
Scarborough Field
Tue Mar 27, 2018 Final - 5 innings
Softball
Flagler
L, 14-3
Nancy Chapman Cassell Field
Tue Mar 27, 2018 Final
Women's Tennis
at Belmont Abbey
L, 5-4
Belmont, NC
Tue Mar 27, 2018 Final
Men's Tennis
at Belmont Abbey
L, 5-4
Belmont, NC
Tue Mar 27, 2018 3rd Round
Women's Golf
6th/11 Teams UNCP-SUNOCO
Wallace, N.C.
Tue Mar 27, 2018 3rd Round
Men' Golf
12th/19 Teams Lander Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood, S.C.
View Full Composite
#UMOTROJANS

Trojans Social Stream

Instagram

    Student-Athlete Spotlight

    Female Student-Athleteof the week

    Brittany Beckford - Women's Outdoor Track & FieldBrittany Beckford is the UMO Female Athlete of the Week for the week of March 26 - April 1, 2018.Learn More

    Male Student-Athleteof the week

    Justin Carroll - BaseballJustin Carroll is the UMO Male Athlete of the Week for the week of March 26 - April 1, 2018.Learn More

    Female Scholar-Athleteof the month

    Paula Guridi - Women's GolfPaula Guridi is the UMO Female Scholar-Athlete of the Month for MarchLearn More

    Male Scholar-Athleteof the month

    Kyle Swartz - Men's Track & FieldKyle Swartz is the UMO Male Scholar-Athlete of the Month for MarchLearn More