Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Methodist
3:00 PM

at Tampa
5:00 PM
1
at Roanoke Invite

at Roanoke Invite

vs Georgia College
@ Tampa, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Francis Marion
1:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
2:00 PM

at Francis Marion
3:00 PM

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
4:00 PM
2
Limestone
vs Mount Olive
01:00 PM

vs Queens
@ Tampa, Fla.
11:00 AM
3
4
at Catawba
2:00 PM

at Catawba
2:00 PM
5
at Francis Marion
4:00 PM


6
7
at Camel City Invite

at South Carolina Invitational

at Camel City Invite

at South Carolina Invitational

vs TBA
@ Florence, SC
TBA

vs TBA
@ Florence, SC
TBA

at Sacred Heart
6:00 PM
8
at Camel City Invite

at South Carolina Invitational

at Camel City Invite

at South Carolina Invitational

vs TBA
@ Florence, SC
TBA

vs TBA
@ Florence, SC
TBA

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
12:00 PM

at Harvard
2:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
2:00 PM

vs Winston-Salem State
2:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM

vs Newberry
3:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
4:00 PM

vs Alderson Broaddus
4:00 PM
9
Mount Olive
at Emmanuel
02:00 PM

Mount Olive
vs Southeastern
04:00 PM

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
1:00 PM

vs Alderson Broaddus
3:00 PM

vs Winston-Salem State
5:00 PM
10
at World Golf Village Invitational
All Day
1st Round
11
at World Golf Village Invitational
All Day
2nd Round
12
vs St. Andrews
2:00 PM

at Coker
3:00 PM

vs St. Andrews
4:00 PM
13
14
at VMI Indoor Classic

at VMI Indoor Classic

at Queens
2:00 PM

at Wingate
2:00 PM

at Wingate
2:00 PM

at Catawba
4:00 PM

vs North Greenville
7:00 PM
15
at VMI Indoor Classic

at VMI Indoor Classic

Mount Olive
at Newberry
06:00 PM

at Queens
12:00 PM

vs Catawba
1:00 PM

vs Limestone
2:00 PM

at Queens
2:00 PM


vs Virginia State
@ Lenior Rhyne Bear Bash (Hickory, N.C.)
3:30 PM

at Lees-McRae
4:00 PM

vs Johnson C. Smith
@ Lenior Rhyne Bear Bash (Hickory, N.C.)
5:30 PM
16
at World Golf Invitational
All Day
1st Round

vs Virginia State
@ Lenior Rhyne Bear Bash (Hickory, N.C.)
10:00 AM

vs Johnson C. Smith
@ Lenior Rhyne Bear Bash (Hickory, N.C.)
12:00 PM
17
at World Golf Village Invitational
All Day
2nd Round

vs Lincoln Memorial
4:00 PM
18
at Chowan
2:00 PM

at Chowan
2:00 PM

vs Catawba
4:00 PM
19
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM

at Mars Hill
3:00 PM


vs Barton
7:00 PM

at Barton
7:30 PM
20
21
at JDL DMR Invite

at JDL DMR Invite

at Limestone
5:00 PM

vs Randolph-Macon
6:00 PM
22
at JDL DMR Invite

at JDL DMR Invite

at Bloomsburg
10:00 AM

at Limestone
12:00 PM

vs Seton Hill
12:00 PM

at Coker
12:30 PM

vs North Greenville
2:00 PM

at Limestone
3:00 PM

at Wingate
3:00 PM

vs North Greenville
4:00 PM
23
at 2020 Conference Carolina Indoor Track & Field Championships

at 2020 Conference Carolina Indoor Track & Field Championships

at Bloomsburg
12:30 PM

at Coker
2:30 PM
24
at Battle At Hilton Head Island
All Day
1st Round
25
at Battle At Hilton Head Island
All Day
2nd Round

vs N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
5:30 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:30 PM
26
at Shaw
1:00 PM

vs N.C. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Shaw
3:00 PM

vs Georgia College
4:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
27
28
at FastTrack Last Chance Invitational

at FastTrack Last Chance Invitational

vs Chowan
5:00 PM

vs King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM

vs Erskine
7:00 PM
29
at NCAA Division II Super Region 2
All Day

vs Montreat College
10:00 AM

vs Montreat College
10:00 AM

vs Chowan
12:00 PM

vs Florida Tech
12:00 PM

vs Mercy
1:00 PM

vs Lees-McRae
2:00 PM

vs Chowan
3:00 PM

vs Mercy
3:00 PM

vs St. Francis Brooklyn
4:00 PM