2020 Mount Olive Baseball Schedule

Overall 12-2
Pct. .857
Conf. 3-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Won 3
Home 3-1
Away 8-0
Neutral 1-1
Games 14
Runs 101
Batting Avg. .290
On Base % .389
Slugging % .423
Home Runs 11
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Jan. 31 at Tampa Tampa, Fla. W, 11-3 Final
Feb. 01 vs. Georgia College @ Tampa, Fla. L, 11-6 Final
Feb. 02 vs. Queens @ Tampa, Fla. W, 8-5 Final
Feb. 05 at Francis Marion Florence, S.C. W, 10-9 Final - 10 innings
Feb. 08 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Scarborough Field W, 7-6 Final - 13 innings
  vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Scarborough Field W, 4-0 Final
Feb. 09 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne Scarborough Field W, 13-7 Final
Feb. 15 at Queens Charlotte, N.C. W, 2-0 Final
  at Queens Charlotte, N.C. W, 9-7 Final
Feb. 16 at Queens Charlotte, N.C. W, 8-2 Final
Feb. 19 vs. Catawba Scarborough Field L, 8-5 Final
Feb. 22 at Limestone * Gaffney, S.C. W, 4-1 Final
  at Limestone * Gaffney, S.C. W, 5-3 Final
Feb. 23 at Limestone * Gaffney, S.C. W, 9-4 Final
Feb. 26 vs. Georgia College @ Lexington, S.C. Lexington, S.C Cancelled
Feb. 28 vs. Chowan * Scarborough Field 3:00 PM
Feb. 29 vs. Chowan * Scarborough Field 12:00 PM
  vs. Chowan * Scarborough Field 3:00 PM
Mar. 03 at Catawba Salisbury, N.C. 4:00 PM
Mar. 04 vs. Newberry Scarborough Field 5:00 PM
Mar. 06 at Barton * Wilson, N.C. 2:30 PM
Mar. 07 at Barton * Wilson, N.C. 12:00 PM
  at Barton * Wilson, N.C. 3:00 PM
Mar. 10 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) Scarborough Field 4:00 PM
Mar. 11 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) Scarborough Field 4:00 PM
Mar. 13 vs. Belmont Abbey * Scarborough Field 5:00 PM
Mar. 14 vs. Belmont Abbey * Scarborough Field 1:00 PM
  vs. Belmont Abbey * Scarborough Field 4:00 PM
Mar. 20 vs. King (Tenn.) * Scarborough Field 5:00 PM
Mar. 21 vs. King (Tenn.) * Scarborough Field 12:00 PM
  vs. King (Tenn.) * Scarborough Field 2:30 PM
Mar. 24 at Wingate Wingate, N.C. 4:00 PM
Mar. 27 at North Greenville * Tigerville, S.C. 3:30 PM
Mar. 28 at North Greenville * Tigerville, S.C. 12:00 PM
Mar. 31 at Newberry Newberry, S.C. 5:00 PM
Apr. 03 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Frankin Springs, Ga. 5:00 PM
Apr. 04 at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Frankin Springs, Ga. 12:00 PM
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) * Frankin Springs, Ga. 3:00 PM
Apr. 07 vs. Virginia State Scarborough Field 2:00 PM
Apr. 10 vs. Erskine * Scarborough Field 6:00 PM
Apr. 17 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Scarborough Field 6:00 PM
Apr. 18 vs. Southern Wesleyan * Scarborough Field 12:00 PM
  vs. Southern Wesleyan * Scarborough Field 3:00 PM
May. 03 vs. Catawba @ Cary, N.C. 2:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event